Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
199.00 dh

Cade Oil

Cade oil is distilled from the branches and wood of Juniperus oxycedrus.  It is dark, aromatic and smells like smoke. It is used in some cosmetics preparations and incense. The leaf, berries, stem, and oil extracted from the wood are used for medicine.  . It has been known to have a variety of benefits:

1. Excellent benefits to the skin and hair:

Cade oil has numerous benefits to the skin and hair for which it has been used since the ancient period for treating health problems including dermatological cancers, eczema, psoriasis, skin eruptions, parasitic and fungal infections on the skin, chronic rhinitis and other skin infections.

Cade oil is also a proven remedy for treating alopecia or excessive hair loss, dandruff and other scalp problems. It is for these reasons, Cade oil is used as an effective formula in making ointments for treating wounds, psoriasis, eczema, and the treatment of fungal, viral and bacterial conditions of the scalp.

2. Fights against microbial infections:

Studies have shown that the application of Cade oil had inhibitory effects on the growth of 57 strains of 24 bacterial specials in the genera of PseudomonasStaphylococcus, Bacillus, Brevundimonas, Brucella, Acinetobacter, Enterobacter, Escherichia, Micrococcus and Xanthomonas.

3. Combats fungal growths and infections:

With its antifungal effects, Cade oil fights against the growth of fungus and checks various fungal infections like ringworm, athlete’s foot, dandruff etc.

The amazing benefits of Cade oil are found in our shampoo and soap.  We use the best quality distilled Cade Oil.  Our customers have had amazing results for their hair and skin problems using these products.  

If you would like to try the benefits of Cade Oil you will find our products here.

Filter

Availability
Price
د.م.
د.م.
Product type
2 in stock
Problem Scalp Solid Shampoo

1 review
85.00 dh
Show options